h1

Kiddy Girl-and Teaser Trailer OUT!!!

October 14, 2009

KG-a_PV

I read it as “Kiddy Land.”

Unlike our Kämpfer Teaser Trailer that, uh…, you know, we subbed it and not sub the show itself? This one is different because we’ll actually sub it. =) Yeah, in case you missed the previous blog entry, SHiN-gx Fansubs’ second Fall project is Kiddy Girl-and!

Don’t be discourage by the silly title, if you watched the first series, you’ll know what to expect on KG-a. We’re not sure if you need to watch the first series in order to understand KG-a, just to be on the safe side, I suggest you watch the first series.

Oh and I received lots of applications for QC but… no TLC? ;_; We really need a dedicated one for KG-a. Don’t worry, I will answer every email… I just need to find some free time to do it…

Torrents:

Kiddy Girl-and – Teaser Trailer (h.264+softsubs)

No DDL. Seriously, it’s just 7.8 MB!

“Get well soon, Cyber1!”

Thank you for downloading and please seed as much as possible!

The jolly crew of SHiN-gx Fansubs

Advertisements

11 comments

  1. really.. i dont want this trailer. wat i want is juuden-chan epsd 12


  2. great.. now i know where to look for KG-a.
    yay, thanks


  3. @mike

    ok got it! no juuden for you. xD


  4. DDL: http://www.mediafire.com/?dyd2wea2tnn


  5. no juuden?!.. *Cries


  6. tahnks for subbing KGa. but… no chargin ladies?


  7. Juuden ._.


  8. wat? no juuden-chan? y, she was electricuted?


  9. omg..people seriously..just wait, and to tell the truth i wasn’t expecting juuden-chan to be the new post..I knew it was going to be the KG& teaser trailer! 😄 and I think this anime s gonna be lie..idk..since i watched the first series..its gonna be like a 4.3 star anime rating on a 1 thru 5 scale 🙂 but anyways, thx for the trailer and i hope all staff members & SHiN-gx are doing well in their daily lives 🙂


  10. RAW is out, I hope it’ll be subbed soon. Thanks :).


  11. Show has aired, It wont be subbed soon, all other incomplete will finish first. Thanks.



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: