Archive for the ‘Aki Sora’ Category

h1

Aki Sora DVD Batch is OUT!!!

February 13, 2011

Why Aki and not Nami? It’s not called Aki Sora for nothing, you know.
Oh and Nami needs an insertion apparatus.

Here is the batch torrent and… yep, another series batched! We’re slowly picking up steam and we might release another episode of K-ON!! BD or Sasameki Koto. Wait, wait, wait, what was that? You’re asking if we’re gonna do a new show next season? We’re not really sure, to be honest. And, yeah, it’s been a while since we sub something recent and not an OVA…

CONTENTS:

  • Aki Sora OVA version 2
  • Aki Sora ~Yume no Naka~ Episode 01 version 2
  • Aki Sora ~Yume no Naka~ Episode 02

RELEASE NOTES:

  • The first Aki Sora, or I love to call it episode 00 has now a honorifics subtitle track, minor edits and changed the typesetting. New video encode and it’s 50 MB smaller compared to the first version.
  • Yume no Naka episode 01’s only change is the video encode. I certainly hope you’ll like it.

TORRENTS:

Aki Sora [480p h.264 MKV]
Aki Sora [480p XviD AVI]

DDL (Megaupload):

Aki Sora [480p h.264 MKV]
Aki Sora [480p XviD AVI]

ALT DDL:

See: DDL Page

BOT:

Drop by our IRC channel!

Comments? Suggestions? Please tell us!

Thank you for downloading, seed as much as you can and if you wish to support the group for future projects, a little donation helps!

The jolly crew of SHiN-gx Fansubs

P.S.

Yes, I’m still jelly on that 470!

h1

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 02 is OUT!!!

February 7, 2011

I wonder what the Director’s Cut will be like. *badum tish!* …that’s the joke…

Yeah, I know, I’m running out of gags. It was supposed to be a Rocky parody but the scenes in the anime for reference are kinda limited. Cut me some sack, uh, I mean slack here, will ya!

*ahem*

Here is the final episode of Aki Sora ~Yume no Naka~, and like any other manga-based shows, the OVA has no true conclusion. Basically, yeah, go read the manga if you want to know more. The episode is pretty much straight forward so writing the summary down might spoil you. Was this episode good? Did it leave a bad taste on your mouth? It’s up to you. If you’re into the incest business though, you’ll love this show! This OVA contains nudity, sex, and more sex. Folks very sensitive to the subject matter and the kiddies, you’ve been warned.

And there you have it. Batch torrent will be ready in a week or so. The batch will contain version 2’s of Aki Sora OVA, and Aki Sora ~Yume no Naka~ episode 1. “Why are we making version 2s?,” you say? The first OVA has some encoding issues and we’re gonna change the typesetting to match with YnN. YnN episode 01 has some encoding issues as well like haloing, etc.

Special thanks to Akarui Ame from Okawari Fansubs for the translation and yukachi from Mamiko Subs for the TLC. =) Also, I would like to introduce to you our new member premonition! He did the initial timing and editing of Aki Sora 2. Basically he sped up the project. I’m slow at script timing. =) So what’s next? Reo x Mai Diaries 6, Kaibutsu Oujo OAD or Yuri Seijin Naoko-san, perhaps.

Enjoy the final episode of Autumn Sky ~Within my Dreams~!

Torrents:

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 02 (h.264+softsubsx2)

DDL: (Megaupload)

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 02 (h.264+softsubsx2)

DDL: (Hotfile)

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 02 (h.264+softsubsx2)

BOT:

Drop by our IRC channel!

Comments? Suggestions? Please tell us!

Thank you for downloading, seed as much as you can and if you wish to support the group for future projects, a little donation helps! We’re building a computer for encoding purposes.

The jolly crew of SHiN-gx Fansubs

P.S.

Click this. Yep, just started and it’s also a sign that “day” is approaching again. ;_;

h1

Question

December 11, 2010

Chu de geso~!

Click each of these screenshots here, here, here, here, and here, and tell me what’s the first thing you noticed. No? Found nothing? Take a closer look. Noticed a similarity? Yep, you got it! And this brings me to this question: Shall we enforce the idea of using one dedicated font for the dialogue on every show we’re going to make in the future instead of assigning different fonts for every show?

The font I favored so far is Headache.ttf. It’s not too thin, not too flashy and has a personality that can blend in on any show. Why am I asking you? I want to know your reaction first before actually enforcing it and it’s a sort of a way to prevent a possible critical decision blunder. =)

Oh and, this is just a hypothetical question so don’t take this very seriously. What if we redo (typesetting, translation and encode) Shoujo Sect ~Innocent Lovers~?

– SHIN
Bossu of SHiN-gx

P.S.

We’ve been criticized recently regarding the quality of our recent DVD encodes saying there are lots of haloing and other unspeakable artifacts so I’m gonna make my statement now. I’m not an encode-fu master so I’m sorry for any errors I’ve made. I will improve but not overtime though. Regarding me leaving those artifacts behind, before I encode, I ask myself this question: “Remove all those artifacts by blurring the hell out of the video and kill some details or reduce/minimize the artifacts while retaining a crisp video and preserving some details and accept the fact that there’s no perfect way to get rid of them?” If you got a better option, please do tell me.

With that said, there will be a version 2 of Aki Sora – Yume no Naka episode 1 and redoing Sasameki Koto DVD encodes. Episodes 1-4v2, 5-8 this January… hopefully. And… De geso~!

h1

DDL Page (Slightly) Updated

September 6, 2010

Direct Download Page slightly updated. Was kinda free so I spent my time adding Cyber1’s links. We re-arranged the files so you can find them easily and won’t accidentally download the wrong file or format or source. We’ll be adding Hotfile links and updating our Mediafire links very, very soon so you will now have 3 DDL sites to download our subs! Bittorrent, XDCC, 3 DDL sites… with 5 choices to choose from, there’s no way you can’t get our subs!

As always, report any broken links, and missing episodes.

CURRENTLY SORTED:

  • Fight Ippatsu! Juuden-chan!!
  • Sasameki Koto
  • KIDDY GiRL-AND
  • Kannagi
  • Aoi Hana
  • Candy Boy
  • Kuttsukiboshi
  • Working!!
  • K-ON!!

Where is the DDL page?! It’s right over there at the right, on the Pages section.

That’s it! Questions? Uh… this? We’re all ears!

SHiN
– The person in the picture

h1

Aki Sora 01 – Yume no Naka is OUT!!!

August 23, 2010

Uh… You like sniffing girls’ underwear?

And… here is Yume no Naka episode 1! In case you didn’t know, this is not a stand-alone or a reboot of the first OVA. It’s a direct continuation and if haven’t seen the first one, then… uh… watch it!

The story continues with Aki and Sora’s secret incestuous relationship and Nami is starting to realize she’s as uh… *ahem* I could have sworn Aki is the anime equivalent of April from the porn novel April in Chains. Actually, the show is sort of a subtle, condensed version of April in Chains. Oh yeah, I do suggest you stay away from that book if you encounter it. =P

Let’s not waste any more time! We, SHiN-gx Fansubs present you Autumn Sky – Within my Dreams episode 1!

Torrents:

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 01 (h.264+softsubsx2)
Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 01 (XviD+hardsub)

DDL: (Megaupload)

Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 01 (h.264+softsubsx2)
Aki Sora – Yume no Naka 01 (XviD+hardsubs)

BOT:

Drop by our IRC channel!

We’re making a version 2 of the first Aki Sora for consistencies. It will only be available in the final batch torrent. There’s no script change as far as we’re concerned. The the only things we are hoping to change are the audio and video encoding, typesetting, and with the inclusion of a honorifics track.

Comments? Suggestions? Please tell us!

Thank you for downloading, seed as much as you can and if you wish to support the group for future projects, a little donation helps!

The jolly crew of SHiN-gx Fansubs

P.S.

We’re still waiting for the DVD ISO of Kuttsukiboshi. If you can exclusively provide us with the source, that would be great!

h1

Aki Sora 01 is OUT!!!

December 23, 2009

Surges of bodily fluids and erratic nerve impulses kinda messed up his brain
into thinking the kiss came from the left cheek instead of the right cheek.
It happens!

Here it is, Aki Sora episode 01! Can’t really say much about this episode without spoiling the fun. So yeah, thank you for downloading our version of “Aki Sora – The Adventures of Two Siblings whose Little Brother’s Skeletal Structure is that of a Female and the breasts of the Big Sister are Bigger than her Head” anime!

Special Thanks to the_paper for giving her free time at translating Aki Sora with us!

Torrents:

Aki Sora 01 (h.264+softsubs)
Aki Sora 01 (XviD+hardsubs)

DDL: (Megaupload)

Aki Sora 01 (h.264+softsubs)
Aki Sora 01 (XviD+hardsubs)

IRC (Bot):

Click HERE for the list. Go to our IRC channel HERE. (bot down)

Thank you again for downloading and please seed as much as possible!

The jolly crew of  SHiN-gx Fansubs

RARE GMAIL CHAT MOMENT:

me(SHiN): comrade, you do know we’re subbing aki sora, right?
nx0: o.o?
Haven’t heard of it
me: take a look at this then:
*hands over teaser*
incest ova
nx0: Is it yuri?
me: uh… nope. =)
nx0: Drat.
Oh well
I’m fine with that, nothing is off-limits to me =P
me: ok! 😄
nx0: Well, at least Sora looks like a girl
me: =P

h1

Project Updates 11-29-09

November 29, 2009

Right, It’s 26 days before Christmas and since I am bored, I will write down the status of our projects.

Read the rest of this entry ?